Threefoot Blooms

Florists in Meridian, Mississippi

5.0 (31)

CategoryFlorists Β· Flower delivery, Flower designer, Store
Address2211 5th St Ste 115, Meridian, MS 39301
AreaMeridian, Mississippi
Phone(601) 207-3877
Google rating 5.0 (31)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday10 am–4 pm
Wednesday10 am–4 pm
Thursday10 am–4 pm
Friday10 am–4 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Threefoot Blooms

Luxury florist bringing your special moments to life through bespoke florals. We specialize in event and wedding florals, as well as daily arrangements for any occasion!

Threefoot Blooms is one of the florists listed in Meridian, Mississippi. The business is registered at 2211 5th St Ste 115, Meridian, MS 39301; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under flower delivery, flower designer, store, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours on 4 days of the week. Typical hours are 10 am–4 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday, Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Threefoot Blooms at (601) 207-3877; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, threefootblooms.com.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 31 reviews.

How Threefoot Blooms compares with other florists in Meridian

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Zahria Little 5 months ago

Very friendly !!! And the flowers that were delivered to my mom were absolutely gorgeous!!! HIGHLY RECOMMENDED!!!!!

blaire barham 5 months ago

Out of this world arrangements ! Go Blake ! She just knows how to put colors together and her flowers are so unique! Best in town for sureeee!

mckynlee welford 6 months ago

Blake exceeded all my wildest expectations when it came to my wedding florals. She made our special day feel 1000% more complete with her extremely hard work & talent. From the very first time we met up until the wedding day, she was such an angel to work with and made us feel so comfortable and taken care of. Her talent and attention to detail really shows and I wish I could get married again just to work with her more. A million thanks!!!!!!

Sarah Rhett Kerstiens 3 years ago

I hired Threefoot Blooms for my wedding in May of this year. She was incredible and went above and beyond. She took my inspiration pictures and improved upon them. She was extremely communicative and punctual. Honestly a joy to work with! I had high expectations and she completely surpassed them.

Ann Morgan Lamar 3 years ago

Blake is the very best!! She did my wedding and it was everything I could’ve wanted! So easy to work with and perfectly brought my vision to life. From everyday arrangements to big events, Threefoot Blooms is incredible!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Threefoot Blooms located?

Threefoot Blooms is at 2211 5th St Ste 115, Meridian, MS 39301, in Meridian, Mississippi. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Threefoot Blooms?

Threefoot Blooms is listed as a florist and is also tagged on Google as flower delivery, flower designer, store.

What are the hours of Threefoot Blooms?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10 am–4 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–4 pm; Thursday: 10 am–4 pm; Friday: 10 am–4 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Monday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Threefoot Blooms open on Sunday?

No, Threefoot Blooms is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Threefoot Blooms?

You can call Threefoot Blooms at (601) 207-3877.

How is Threefoot Blooms rated on Google?

Threefoot Blooms has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 31 reviews.

Does Threefoot Blooms have a website?

Yes, the website of Threefoot Blooms is threefootblooms.com (linked on this page).

More florists in Meridian

All florists in Meridian β†’

Honeysuckles

Florists Β· Meridian, Mississippi

2626 N Hills St Ste B, Meridian, MS 39305

4.9 (158)

Saxon's Flowers & Gifts

Florists Β· Meridian, Mississippi

7480 State Blvd Ext, Meridian, MS 39305

4.5 (73)

World of Flowers and Gifts

Florists Β· Meridian, Mississippi

1525 23rd Ave, Meridian, MS 39301

4.7 (31)

Blessa's Florist & Gift Shop

Florists Β· Meridian, Mississippi

1211 Hobart Kornegay Dr, Meridian, MS 39307

4.4 (39)

Rogers Florist

Florists Β· Meridian, Mississippi

2600 10th St, Meridian, MS 39301

4.2 (49)

N & J Florist and Gifts

Florists Β· Meridian, Mississippi

1601 14th St Ste. B, Meridian, MS 39301

3.7 (19)

Other categories in Meridian

Popular searches